July Events – New SoCal Team Power Rankings Coming Soon……

Posted on Updated on

Exposure Logo #2

THE SUMMER HOOP CLASSIC

JULY 25TH & 26TH

$250 PER TEAM

3 TO 5 GAMES GUARANTEED

8U/2ND GRADE THRU HIGH SCHOOL

SIGNATURE AWARDS FOR 1ST & 2ND PLACE

ELITE, GOLD, SILVER, DIVISIONS

-USING THE NEW AGE BASED RULES

-ALL TEAMS WILL BE CERTIFIED

REGISTER TODAY:                                                            

http://www.liftoffsports.com

310.562.5420

liftoffbasketball@gmail.com

LOCATION:

MISTY MAY-TREANOR SPORTS CENTER

14522 MYFORD ROAD, IRVINE, CA 92606

-NEW WORLD CLASS FACILITY

-21 WI-FI HOT SPOTS

-ON-SITE FULL SERVICE RESTAURANT

-21 COURTS

THE LADIES OF SUMMER HOOP CLASSIC

JULY 25TH & 26TH

$250 PER TEAM

3 TO 5 GAMES GUARANTEED

4TH GRADE THRU HIGH SCHOOL

SIGNATURE AWARDS FOR 1ST & 2ND PLACE

REGISTER TODAY:                                                            

http://www.liftoffsports.com

310.562.5420

liftoffbasketball@gmail.com

LOCATION:

MISTY MAY-TREANOR SPORTS CENTER

14522 MYFORD ROAD, IRVINE, CA 92606

-NEW WORLD CLASS FACILITY

-21 WI-FI HOT SPOTS

-ON-SITE FULL SERVICE RESTAURANT

-21 COURTS

The 2nd Annual Los Angeles Hoop Challenge Recap

Posted on Updated on

-The 2nd Annual LA Hoop Challenge was a great tournament filled with great games and tons of excitement, taking place in the Brand New AIM Sportsplex in beautiful Seal Beach this event far exceeded expectations as we saw great performances from some of the best teams in California:

9u/3rd Grade – Champions – Junior Warriors

10u/4th Grade – Rising Stars of America (Champions) Tarheel Nation (Runner-Up)

11u/5th Grade – Frogg All-Stars (Champions) Tarheel Nation (Runner-Up)

12u/6th Grade – Rising Stars of America (Gold Champions) Colorado Lil Kings (Gold Runner-Up)

12u/6th Grade – South Bay All-Stars (Silver Champions) Pacific Elite (Silver Runner-Up)

13u/7th Grade – Rio Vista Titans (Champions) Liftoff (Runner-Up)

14u/8th Grade – Invitation Only (Elite Champions) LA Rockets Blue (Elite Runner-Up)

14u/8th Grade – San Diego Select (Gold Champions) The Basketball Factory (Gold Runner-Up)

Please join us at our next event(s):

The Spring Hoop Classic 3/28 & 3/29

The Seal Beach Hoop Extravaganza 4/18 & 4/19

Liftoff Sports

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

https://basketball.exposureevents.com/33295/2nd-annual-los-angeles-hoop-challenge

The Fall Hoop Extravaganza – Oct 11th & 12th

Posted on Updated on

-The Fall Hoop Extravaganza was a great event filled with great music, food, and giveaways on Sunday those in attendance got to experience a surprise visit from the Nike Jordan Brand Truck.

This weekend saw great performances from both 13u/7th Grade powerhouse Julies V. 2020 and 14u/8th Grade Riverside Matrix there were also strong showings from the San Diego Sharks, ELA Elite, Frogg All-Stars, ESP Stars and Royal Select 8u who actually took 2nd Place in their division which was very impressive considering this was their First Tournament , photos from this event can be found below – Thank You

-Liftoff Sports

The Schedule is posted below, the Final Schedule IS POSTED UPDATED @6:03PM

SUNDAY’S SCHEDULE WILL BE POSTED LATER TONIGHT

**SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

LOCATION:

THE MAP SPORTS FACILITY

12552 WESTERN AVE

GARDEN GROVE, CA 92841

8U/9U DIVISION

ESP STARS 8U

IEBP 8U

ROYAL SELECT 8U

PREMIER 9U

INLAND HAVOC 9U

SATURDAY

1:00PM ESP STARS VS. HAVOC (27-18)

4:00PM ROYAL SELECT VS. IEBP (29-14)

4:00PM PREMIER VS. HAVOC (Premier)

1:00PM PREMIER VS. IEBP (IEBP)

SUNDAY

9:00AM ROYAL SELECT VS. PREMIER (24-23)

2:00PM HAVOC VS. IEBP (24-15)

2:00PM ESP STARS VS. PREMIER (5-30)

10:00AM ROYAL SELECT VS. ESP STARS (13-36)

12:00PM IEBP VS. ESP STARS (22-32)

12:00PM HAVOC VS. ROYAL SELECT (ROYAL)

4:00PM CHAMP #1 ESP STARS VS. #2 ROYAL SELECT (34-24)

11U/5TH GRADE DIVISION

SAN DIEGO X-CROSSOVERZ

OC TRIBE

B-TOWN BALLERS

RISING STARS OF AMERICA

SATURDAY

3:00PM RSOA VS. B-TOWN (42-0)

2:00PM X-CROSSOVERZ VS. OC TRIBE (49-42)

4:00PM RSOA VS. OC TRIBE (52-14)

12:00PM X-CROSSOVERZ VS. B-TOWN (37-20)

SUNDAY

10:00AM B-TOWN VS. OC TRIBE (10-26)

10:00AM X-CROSSOVERZ VS. RSOA (36-38)

12:00PM CHAMP #1 RSOA VS. #2 X-CROSSOVERZ (52-40)

12U/6TH GRADE DIVISION

SAN DIEGO SHARKS

IEBP

FROGG ALL-STARS

WHITTIER HAWKS

SAN DIEGO X-CROSSOVERZ

SATURDAY

9:00AM WHITTIER HAWKS VS. IEBP (44-40)

11:00AM SD SHARKS VS. WHITTIER HAWKS (50-42)

12:00PM FROGG ALL-STARS VS. IEBP (51-16)

1:00PM CROSSOVERZ VS. FROGG ALL-STARS (10-64)

3:00PM CROSSOVERZ VS. SD SHARKS (35-56)

SUNDAY

9:00AM WHITTIER HAWKS VS. FROGG ALL-STARS (25-47)

1:00PM SD SHARKS VS. FROGG ALL-STARS (24-38)

11:00AM WHITTIER HAWKS VS. CROSSOVERZ (35-30)

11:00AM SD SHARKS VS. IEBP (43-38)

1:00PM CROSSOVERZ VS. IEBP (20-59)

3:00PM CHAMP #1 FROG ALL-STARS VS. #2 SD SHARKS (57-19)

7TH GRADE/13U DIVISION

ACKRIGHT PREMIER

BURBANK ELITE

SOUTH BAY YOUTH SPORTS

LIFTOFF

STANDING OVATION

SATURDAY

10:00AM LIFTOFF VS. BURBANK ELITE (43-37)

12:00PM STANDING OVATION VS. ACKRIGHT PREMIER (71-21)

2:00PM BURBANK ELITE VS. ACKRIGHT PREMIER (39-42)

11:00AM SBYS VS. LIFTOFF (45-58)

9:00AM SBYS VS. STANDING OVATION (17-57)

SUNDAY

2:00PM STANDING OVATION VS. LIFTOFF (66-32)

10:00AM SBYS VS. ACKRIGHT PREMIER (41-22)

12:00PM STANDING OVATION VS. BURBANK ELITE (67-27)

1:00PM ACKRIGHT PREMIER VS. LIFTOFF (35-53)

2:00PM BURBANK ELITE VS. SBYS (46-60)

5:00PM CHAMP #1 STANDING OVATION VS. LIFTOFF (47-28)

8TH GRADE/14U SILVER DIVISION

POOL A

OC RAIN

SAN DIEGO SHARKS

ELA SCHOLARS

POOL B

JULIES V. ELITE 2020

BURBANK ELITE

SAN DIEGO MATRIX

SATURDAY

10:00AM OC RAIN VS. ELA SCHOLARS (28-37)

2:00PM SAN DIEGO SHARKS VS. OC RAIN (45-16)

12:00PM SAN DIEGO SHARKS VS. ELA SCHOLARS (62-23)

10:00AM JULIES V. ELITE VS. MATRIX (59-28)

3:00PM BURBANK ELITE VS. JULIES V. ELITE (35-82)

1:00PM MATRIX VS. BURBANK ELITE (53-49)

SUNDAY

9:00AM GM1 ELA SCHOLARS VS. BURBANK ELITE (38-31)

9:00AM GM2 MATRIX VS. OC RAIN (40-14)

11:00AM GM3 SD SHARKS VS. MATRIX (49-48)

11:00AM GM4 JULIES V VS. ELA SCHOLARS (81-17)

1:00PM CHAMP SD SHARKS VS. GM 4 JULIES V (24-68)

8TH GRADE/14U GOLD DIVISION

POOL A

**I-10 CELTICS

LIFTOFF ELITE

ELA ELITE

OC TRIBE

INLAND HAVOC

POOL B

RIVERSIDE MATRIX

SPYDER SURF

TEAM INDUSTRY

SATURDAY

9:00AM OC TRIBE VS. INLAND HAVOC (47-25)

9:00AM ELA ELITE VS. LIFTOFF (52-72)

11:00AM INLAND HAVOC VS. LIFTOFF (22-62)

11:00AM OC TRIBE VS. ELA ELITE (83-67)

4:00PM SPYDER SURF VS. TEAM INDUSTRY (41-34)

5:00PM TEAM INDUSTRY VS. MATRIX (26-66)

6:00PM SPYDER SURF VS. MATRIX (WELLS FARGO)

SUNDAY

3:00PM GM1 RIVERSIDE MATRIX VS. INLAND HAVOC (53-17)

3:00PM GM2 SPYDER SURF VS. ELA ELITE (51-56)

3:00PM GM3 TEAM INDUSTRY VS. OC TRIBE (SPRITE)

4:00PM I-10 CELTICS VS. COMPTON GYM RATS (SPRITE)

4:00PM GM4 LIFTOFF ELITE VS. ELA ELITE (60-38)

4:00PM GM5 MATRIX VS. OC TRIBE (62-39)

5:00PM CHAMP LIFTOFF VS. MATRIX (44-57)

5:00PM I-10 CELTICS VS. OC TRIBE (48-15)

Summer Hoopfest – Aug 23rd & 24th at Next Level Sports Complex

Posted on Updated on

The Schedule is posted below, please re-check tomorrow 8/22/14 @6:00PM for the Final Schedule POSTED 6:42PM

Locations:

Next Level Sports Complex

12821 Knott St.

Garden Grove, CA 92841

High School Boys & Girls will be played at Cypress College

Cypress College

9200 Valley View St.

Cypress, CA 90630

 

4TH GRADE/10U

NEXT LEVEL PERFORMANCE

HAWK HOOPS PV

SOUTH BAY MAMBAS

SCV LEGION*

BREAKERS

SATURDAY

10:00AM LEGION VS. HAWK HOOPS (26-40)

Colin Celled finished with 13-Points for Hawk Hoops

10:00AM MAMBAS VS. NEXT LEVEL (16-33)

Jacob Forester finished with 18-Points and 12-Rebounds for Next Level

Aaron Kim finished with 10-Points and 9-Rebounds for Next Level

12:00PM LEGION VS. NEXT LEVEL (10-66)

12:00PM BREAKERS VS. HAWK HOOPS (54-31)

Dillon Taokisho finished with 18-Points for the Breakers

3:00PM BREAKERS VS. MAMBAS (31-34)

SUNDAY

11:00AM BREAKERS VS. NEXT LEVEL (31-7)

1:00PM MAMBAS VS. HAWK HOOPS (32-25)

3:00PM #1 Breakers VS. #2 NEXT LEVEL (41-22)

 

5TH GRADE/11U DIVISION

CAMPUS BASKETBALL

SCV LEGION*

PRODIGY**

HAWK HOOPS PV

SOUTH BAY MAMBAS

NEXT LEVEL PERFORMANCE

SATURDAY

4:00PM NEXT LEVEL VS. LEGION (44-41)

2:00PM MAMBAS VS. NEXT LEVEL (33-44)

1:00PM LEGION VS. HAWK HOOPS (55-45)

4:00PM CAMPUS VS. MAMBAS (37-39)

Alex Barber finished with 15-Points for the Mambas

5:00PM CAMPUS VS. HAWK HOOPS (41-19)

SUNDAY

10:00AM PRODIGY VS. CAMPUS (36-20)

11:00AM PRODIGY VS. MAMBAS (28-41)

10:00AM NEXT LEVEL VS. HAWK HOOPS (43-25)

2:00PM CHAMP #1 NEXT LEVEL VS. #2 MAMBAS (20-36)

 

6TH GRADE/12U EAST DIVISION

POOL A

CAMPUS BASKETBALL

PRODIGY*

FASTBREAK

POOL B

LIFTOFF*

SOCAL REBELS

NEXT LEVEL

SATURDAY

2:00PM CAMPUS VS. FASTBREAK (42-38)

9:00AM SOCAL REBELS VS. NEXT LEVEL (16-31)

Joohna Ko finished with 10-Points and 18-Rebounds for Next Level

SUNDAY

9:00AM PRODIGY VS. FASTBREAK (21-36)

11:00AM PRODIGY VS. CAMPUS (33-29)

9:00AM SOCAL VS. LIFTOFF (19-70)

Kolby Kimbourgh finished with 20-Points for Liftoff

 

11:00AM NEXT LEVEL VS. LIFTOFF (31-51)

1:00PM PRODIGY VS. SOCAL REBELS (5-32)

1:00PM GM 1 FASTBREAK VS. NEXT LEVEL (38-35)

1:00PM GM 2 LIFTOFF VS. CAMPUS (39-52)

3:00PM CHAMP FASTBREAK VS. CAMPUS (46-47)

 

6TH GRADE/12U WEST DIVISION

POOL A

SHORELINE SHOCKWAVE

HAWK HOOPS PV

SHOW TIME

BREAKERS

POOL B

CITY STARS

HAWK HOOPS OC

LEGENDS

SATURDAY

12:00PM HAWK HOOPS PV VS. SHOCKWAVE (43-31)

4:00PM SHOW TIME VS. BREAKERS (32-23)

3:00PM BREAKERS VS. SHOCKWAVE (49-57)

2:00PM HAWK HOOPS PV VS. SHOW TIME (41-37)

10:00AM CITY STARS VS. LEGENDS (56-39)

11:00AM CITY STARS VS. HAWK HOOPS OC (53-33)

1:00PM LEGENDS VS. HAWK HOOPS OC (32-56)

SUNDAY

CONSOLATION DIVISION

12:00PM GM 1 BREAKERS VS. LEGENDS (COURT 7)

3:00PM CHAMP SHOCKWAVE VS. GM 1 WINNER (COURT 7)

GOLD DIVISION

9:00AM GM 1 HAWK HOOPS PV VS. HAWK HOOPS OC (25-50)

9:00AM GM 2 CITY STARS VS. SHOW TIME (SHOW TIME)

12:00PM CHAMP HAWK HOOPS OC VS.  SHOW TIME (44-15)

 

7TH GRADE/13U DIVISION

LIFTOFF

SCV LEGION*

NEXT LEVEL PERFORMANCE

HD PHENOMS

PRODIGY*

BREAKERS

SATURDAY

9:00AM LIFTOFF VS. NEXT LEVEL (63-32)

Hassen Hughey finished with 16-Points for Liftoff

11:00AM HD PHENOMS VS. NEXT LEVEL (57-16)

9:00AM BREAKERS VS. HD PHENOMS (55-60)

Wonya Singleton finished with 20-Points, 5-Assists, 6-Rebounds for the Breakers

Anthony Austin finished with 18-Points and 11-Rebounds for the Phenoms

Jaden Shackelford finished with 22-Points and 7-Rebounds for the Phenoms

1:00PM SCV LEGION VS. LIFTOFF (54-52)

11:00AM SCV LEGION VS. BREAKERS (24-42)

SUNDAY

12:00PM LIFTOFF VS. PRODIGY (40-53)

2:00PM NEXT LEVEL VS. BREAKERS (39-60)

2:00PM HD PHENOMS VS. PRODIGY (74-28)

4:00PM CHAMP #1 HD PHENOMS VS. #2 BREAKERS (COURT 8)

 

14U/8TH GRADE DIVISION

POOL A

INVITATION ONLY

CITY STARS

FASTBREAK

POOL B

NEXT GENERATION

HOOP SKILLZ*

NEXT LEVEL PERFORMANCE

REAL RUN BLAZERS

BREAKERS

SATURDAY

9:00AM CITY STARS VS. INVITATION ONLY (38-44)

Lamonte Lair finished with 15-Points for Invitation Only

10:00AM INVITATION ONLY VS. FASTBREAK (66-44)

Dijuan Chunak finished with 20-Points for Invitation Only

12:00PM CITY STARS VS. FASTBREAK (67-22)

3:00PM HOOP SKILLZ VS. NEXT LEVEL (23-42)

4:00PM NEXT GENERATION VS. BLAZERS (38-53)

1:00PM BREAKERS VS. NEXT LEVEL (50-54)

Cole Turner finished with 32-Points for Next Level

2:00PM NEXT GENERATION VS. HOOP SKILLZ (55-52)

3:00PM BLAZERS VS. BREAKERS (56-48)

SUNDAY

CONSOLATION DIVISION

12:00PM GM 1 BREAKERS VS. FASTBREAK (51-38)

3:00PM CHAMP NEXT GENERATION VS. BREAKERS (53-31)

GOLD DIVISION

10:00AM GM 1 INVITATION ONLY VS. NEXT LEVEL (57-37)

10:00AM GM 2 BLAZERS VS. CITY STARS (44-36)

2:00PM CHAMP INVITATION ONLY VS. BLAZERS (46-44)

 

High School Boys & Girls will be played at Cypress College

High School Girls JV

OC Triple Threat
Irvine Slam
Fundamental Hoops
Running Rebels
 
 
Saturday
4:00pm…Irvine Slam vs. OC Triple Threat
5:00pm…Fundamental Hoops vs. Irvine Slam
6:00pm…OC Triple Threat vs. Fundamental Hoops
 
Sunday
3:00pm…Fundamental Hoops vs. Running Rebels
5:00pm…OC Triple Threat vs. Running Rebels
 
 
High School Girls Varsity
Pool A
Next Level Hoops*
RC Bulls
OC Triple Threat
 
Pool B
OC Dream*1
Prodigy
Farrahs Basketball Academy
 
Shootout Pool
Force*
Pressure*
OC Dream*2
 
 
Saturday
9:00am…Next Level Hoops vs. OC Triple Threat
11:00am…Next Level Hoops vs. RC Bulls
1:00pm…RC Bulls vs. OC Triple Threat
3:00pm…OC Dream*1 vs. Farrahs Basketball Academy
5:00pm…OC Dream*1 vs. Prodigy
7:00pm…Farrahs Basketball Academy vs. Prodigy
 
Sunday
9:00am…Pressure vs. Rock Ladies
10:00am…Force vs. OC Dream*2
11:00am…Force vs. Rock Ladies
12:00pm…Pressure vs. OC Dream*2
2:00pm…1A vs. 2B
2:00pm…1B vs. 2A
4:00pm…Championship
 
 

High School Boys Silver

Pool A
Next Generation
Long Beach Hustlers
IE Scorpions
 
Pool B
RC Bulls 13 Black
TNB
Irvine Trojans
 
Saturday
9:00am…Next Generation vs. IE Scorpions

10:00am…RC Bulls 13 Black vs. TNB

11:00am…Long Beach Hustlers vs. IE Scorpions
12:00pm…Next Generation vs. Long Beach Hustlers
12:00pm…TNB vs. Irvine Trojans
2:00pm…RC Bulls 13 Black vs. Irvine Trojans
 
Sunday
10:00am…1A vs. 2B
10:00am…1B vs. 2A
1:00pm…Championship
3:00pm…3A vs. 3B
 
High School Boys Varsity
LA Express
IE Scorpions
Next Generation
SB Warriors
 
Saturday
10:00am…IE Scorpions vs. Next Generation
11:00am…Next Generation vs. SB Warriors
1:00pm…IE Scorpions vs. SB Warriors
 
Sunday
11:00am…IE Scorpions vs. LA Express
3:00pm…Next Generation vs. LA Express
 

 

Summer Hoop Mania

Image Posted on Updated on

THE SCHEDULE HAS BEEN POSTED, FINAL SCHEDULE POSTED: 6:46PM 7/18/14

CERTIFICATION FORM IS LISTED BELOW

LOCATION:

SADDLEBACK VALLEY SPORTS CENTER – 25871 Atlantic Ocean Drive, Lake Forest, CA 92630

CERTIFICATION FORM

 

10U/4TH GRADE DIVISION

BREAKERS

MAD COW

CAMPUS BASKETBALL

THE BASKETBALL FACTORY

3:00PM TBF VS. MAD COW (38-11)

Theodore Alexander finished with 18-Points for TBF

2:00PM BREAKERS VS. MAD COW (46-14)

1:00PM TBF VS. CAMPUS (23-35)

Bradley Xie finished with 18-Points for Campus BB

12:00PM BREAKERS VS. CAMPUS (36-39)

SUNDAY

12:00PM TBF VS. BREAKERS (23-42)

12:00PM MAD COW VS. CAMPUS (15-43)

2:00PM CHAMP #1 CAMPUS VS. #2 BREAKERS (26-32)

 

11U/5TH GRADE DIVISION

LOB CITY

SOCAL USA BASKETBALL

WESTMINSTER DRAGONS

2:00PM DRAGONS VS. SOCAL (6-50)

4:00PM LOB CITY VS. DRAGONS (44-10)

6:00PM LOB CITY VS. SOCAL (COURT 2)

SUNDAY

9:00AM #2 SOCAL VS. #3 DRAGONS(44-6)

11:00AM CHAMP #1 LOB CITY VS. SOCAL (67-26)

 

6TH GRADE/12U WEST DIVISION

CAMPUS BASKETBALL

BREAKERS

EYB BALLERS

RSOA

BALDWIN HILLS ELITE

MAD COW

PF HOOPS

9:00AM CAMPUS VS. BREAKERS (35-45)

Raymond Zarate finished with 14-Points and 6-Rebounds for the Breakers

Dominic Blanco finished with 13-Points and 6-Rebounds

11:00AM EYB VS. CAMPUS (46-34)

Chaz Romualdez finished with 21-Points & 7-Rebounds for the EYB Ballers

Jimmy Reyes finished with 16-Points and 6-Assists for the EYB Ballers

1:00PM EYB VS. BREAKERS (39-28)

Jimmy Reyes finished with 12-Points, 6-Rebounds, and 7-Assists

3:00PM PF HOOPS VS. RSOA (18-48)

Chris Page finished with 17-Points and 11-Rebounds for RSOA

1:00PM BH ELITE VS. MAD COW (14-38)

5:00PM RSOA VS. BH ELITE (COURT 2)

5:00PM MAD COW VS. PF HOOPS (45-33)

SUNDAY

GOLD DIVISION

9:00AM GM 1 #2 EYB VS. #3 RSOA (40-45)

11:00AM GM 2 #1 MAD COW VS. #4 BH ELITE (12-40)

1:00PM CHAMP RSOA VS. BH ELITE (36-33)

SILVER DIVISION

1:00PM GM 1 #6 CAMPUS VS. #7 PF HOOPS (34-17)

3:00PM CHAMP #5 BREAKERS VS. CAMPUS (37-23)

 

7TH GRADE/13U WEST DIVISION

OC SELECT

BREAKERS

LIFTOFF

OC WOLVERINES

2:00PM OC SELECT VS. WOLVERINES (33-48)

4:00PM LIFTOFF VS. OC SELECT (46-54)

Hasaan Huey finished with 17-Points and 8-Assists for Liftoff

Chase Porter finished with 13-Points for OC Select

12:00PM WOLVERINES VS. BREAKERS (41-51)

Wonya Singleton finished with 22-Points for the Breakers

2:00PM BREAKERS VS. LIFTOFF (31-47)

SUNDAY

9:00AM LIFTOFF VS. WOLVERINES (25-60)

9:00AM OC SELECT VS. BREAKERS (43-45)

11:00AM CHAMP #1 OC WOLVERINES VS. #2 BREAKERS ( 63-38)

 

7TH GRADE/13U EAST DIVISION

RAINCROSS BASKETBALL

TH HOOPS

WESTMINSTER DRAGONS

SANTA ANA BLUE DEVILS

10:00AM TH HOOPS VS. RAINCROSS (55-21)

10:00AM DRAGONS VS. BLUE DEVILS (12-33)

12:00PM TH HOOPS VS. BLUE DEVILS (58-16)

Amir Cole finished with 20-Points for TH Hoops

12:00PM DRAGONS VS. RAINCROSS (17-52)

Miles Warren finished with 26-Points for Raincross

SUNDAY

10:00AM TH HOOPS VS. DRAGONS (COURT 1)

10:00AM RAINCROSS VS. BLUE DEVILS (31-16)

12:00PM CHAMP #1 SEED VS. #2 SEED (COURT 2)

 

14U/8TH GRADE DIVISION

THE BASKETBALL FACTORY

WESTMINSTER DRAGONS

HOOP SKILLZ

SOCAL USA BASKETBALL

1:00PM HOOP SKILLZ VS. DRAGONS (62 -38)

3:00PM TBF VS. HOOP SKILLZ (45-18)

3:00PM DRAGONS VS. SOCAL (COURT 4)

5:00PM TBF VS. SOCAL (COURT 1)

SUNDAY

10:00AM SOCAL VS. HOOP SKILLZ (COURT 3)

10:00AM TBF VS. DRAGONS (COURT 4)

12:00PM CHAMP #1 SEED VS. #2 SEED (COURT 1)

 

The 4th of July Hoop Extravaganza – 7/5 & 7/6

Posted on Updated on

7th Grade/13u Runner-Up OC Select
7th Grade/13u
Runner-Up
OC Select

 

7th Grade/13u Champions The Basketball Factory
7th Grade/13u
Champions
The Basketball Factory

 

7th Grade/13u Tournament MVP  Cameron Dashiell  The Basketball Factory
7th Grade/13u
Tournament MVP
Cameron Dashiell
The Basketball Factory

 

 

5th Grade/11u Tournament MVP AJ Watkins - Prodigy
5th Grade/11u
Tournament MVP
AJ Watkins – Prodigy

 

 

5th Grade/11u Runner-Up Golden State Mavs
5th Grade/11u
Runner-Up
Golden State Mavs

 

5th Grade/11u Champions Prodigy
5th Grade/11u
Champions
Prodigy

 

12u/6th Grade Champions Game Face
12u/6th Grade
Champions
Game Face

 

 

12u/6th Grade MVP  Huyton Le - Game Face
12u/6th Grade
MVP
Huyton Le – Game Face

 

12u/6th Grade Runner-Up Hoop Town
12u/6th Grade
Runner-Up
Hoop Town

 

14u/8th Grade Champions Hoop Town
14u/8th Grade
Champions
Hoop Town

 

14u/8th Grade MVP  AJ Bautista - Hoop Town
14u/8th Grade MVP
AJ Bautista – Hoop Town

 

14u/8th Grade Runner-Up Montebello Elite
14u/8th Grade
Runner-Up
Montebello Elite

 

 

High School Champions  Hoop Town
High School
Champions
Hoop Town

 

High School Runner-Up Montebello Elite
High School
Runner-Up
Montebello Elite

 

THE SCHEDULE HAS UPDATED, SOME CHANGES HAVE BEEN MADE PLEASE RE-CHECK UPDATED: 2:58PM 7/4/14

LOCATION:

SADDLEBACK VALLEY SPORTS CENTER – 25871 Atlantic Ocean Drive, Lake Forest, CA 92630

5TH GRADE/11U DIVISION

PRODIGY

GSM MAVS

LIGHTS OUT

SATURDAY

2:00PM PRODIGY VS. GSM MAVS (41-31)

Vincent Mendez finished with 10-Points for the Mavs

Prodigy’s Big J.C. finished with 15-Points

SUNDAY

9:00AM LIGHTS OUT VS. GSM MAVS (22-32)

10:00AM LIGHTS OUT VS. PRODIGY (10-55)

BIG J.C finished with 10-Points and 7-Rebounds for Prodigy

12:00PM #2 GSM MAVS VS. #3 LIGHTS OUT (41-18)

3:00PM CHAMP #1 PRODIGY VS. GSM MAVS (36-31)

 

6TH GRADE/12U DIVISION

POOL A

HOOP TOWN

PRODIGY

SHORELINE SHOCKWAVE

POOL B

PRODIGY BLUE

OC SELECT

GAME FACE

9:00AM HOOP TOWN VS. PRODIGY (36-31)

Hooptown’s Lucas Bagsik led the team with 12-Points

Prodigy’s Jake Gower finished with 13-Points

10:00AM PRODIGY VS. SHOCKWAVE (34-55)

Josh Sims finished with 16-Points and 11-Rebounds for the Shockwave

12:00PM HOOP TOWN VS. SHOCKWAVE (22-40)

Josh Sims fnished with 15-Points & 9-Rebounds for the Shockwave

10:00AM PRODIGY BLUE VS. OC SELECT (15-23)

OC Select’s Ryan Goddard finished with 10-Points

SUNDAY

9:00AM GAME FACE VS. OC SELECT (COURT 15-49)

10:00AM GAME FACE VS. PRODIGY BLUE (53-12)

12:00PM 3A PRODIGY VS. 3B PRODIGY BLUE (28-27)

1:00PM GM 1 1A SHOCKWAVE VS. 2B GAME FACE (38-40)

1:00PM GM 2 1B OC SELECT VS. 2A HOOPTOWN (28-49)

4:00PM CHAMP GAME FACE VS. HOOPTOWN (28-18)

 

7TH GRADE/13U DIVISION

THE BASKETBALL FACTORY

OC SELECT

GSM MAVS

GAME FACE*

LIGHTS OUT*

PRODIGY

10:00AM TBF VS. GSM MAVS (65-15)

1:00PM PRODIGY VS. TBF (24-52)

9:00AM PRODIGY VS. OC SELECT (29-39)

Matt Lawerence finished with 11-Points for OC Select

12:00PM GSM MAVS VS. OC SELECT (16-42)

SUNDAY

9:00AM GAME FACE VS. LIGHTS OUT (36-21)

11:00AM PRODIGY VS. GSM MAVS (38-22)

11:00AM OC SELECT VS. LIGHTS OUT (40-35)

11:00AM TBF VS. GAME FACE (30-49)

1:00PM CHAMP #1 TBF VS. #2 OC SELECT (47-26)

 

8TH GRADE/14U

HOOP TOWN

GSM MAVS

MONTEBELLO ELITE

PRIMO SOLDIERS ELITE

LIGHTS OUT*

SATURDAY

2:30PM PRIMO SOLDIERS VS. GSM MAVS (32-39)

Nathan Gonzalez finished with 13-Points & 8-Rebounds for the Soldiers

Roman Flores finished with 10-Points & 5-Steals

11:00AM MONTEBELLO ELITE VS. HOOP TOWN (40-42)

1:00PM PRIMO SOLDIERS VS. HOOP TOWN (10-52)

1:00PM MONTEBELLO ELITE VS. GSM MAVS (42-30)

SUNDAY

12:00PM HOOP TOWN VS. LIGHTS OUT (46-29)

2:00PM MONTEBELLO ELITE VS. PRIMO SOLDIERS (49-36)

2:00PM LIGHTS OUT VS. GSM MAVS (31-42)

4:00PM CHAMP #1 HOOPTOWN VS. #2 MONTEBELLO ELITE (55-50)

 

15U/16U DIVISION

HOOP TOWN

MONTEBELLO ELITE

GARDEN GROVE REBELS

GAME FACE*

LIGHTS OUT*

11:00AM HOOP TOWN VS. MONTEBELLO ELITE (53-26)

9:00AM HOOP TOWN VS. GG REBELS (66-40)

Jason Batungbacal finished with 18-Points for Hooptown

2:00PM MONTEBELLO ELITE VS. GG REBELS (COURT 2)

SUNDAY

4:00PM LIGHTS OUT VS. GAME FACE (68-53)

3:00PM #2 MONTEBELLO ELITE VS. LIGHTS OUT (56-39)

3:00PM #3 REBELS VS. GAME FACE (57-41)

5:00PM CHAMP #1 HOOPTOWN VS. #2 MONTEBELLO ELITE (63-44)